Entrar Resgate o bônus de 200R$

Stay updated on jogos de vôlei hoje, with complete coverage of results, upcoming matches, and key statistics. Follow the main national and international matches, always updated with official information and detailed data on team performance. The portal gathers the latest results and highlights from each round, ideal for those who want to follow professional sports with credibility and without distractions.

In addition to the volleyball match calendar, here you will find data on football, basketball, eSports, and more, all organized by leagues or current highlights. Constant updates allow you to access jogos de vôlei hoje live scores and other modalities in real-time. Take advantage of the convenience to stay informed, evaluating the performance of your favorite teams and trends in the most anticipated competitions.

Also explore information about broadcasts of jogos de vôlei hoje on sportv, find out where to watch, and check updated rankings. This portal is dedicated to sports, with impartial data, no misleading promises, and always promoting a safe and responsible sports-following experience. Learn more by visiting jogosdevoleihoje.mobi.

Top 10 Leagues and Events 2026

  • Brazilian Superliga: A national reference, featuring balanced matches and revealing new talents on the court with each edition.
  • V-League (South Korea): One of the most intense volleyball competitions in Asia, known for its passionate fans and high-level athletes.
  • Volleyball Champions League: Brings together the top European clubs in fierce contests for one of the most prestigious titles in the world.
  • Volleyball Club World Championship: A global event with champion teams from various continents, promoting memorable duels.
  • European Volleyball Championship: A tournament that highlights the continent's powers and often serves as a stage for new records.
  • 2024 Paris Olympic Games (Volleyball): One of the most anticipated moments for the sport, concentrating the elite of world sports.
  • Brazil Cup of Volleyball: Provides regional classics and historical rivalries, being one of the most popular tournaments on the national calendar.
  • Volleyball Nations League: Gathers world-renowned teams in weekly matches, with excellent technical levels and many goals.
  • Serie A (Volleyball Italy): Considered one of the most competitive championships on the planet, with exciting matches every round.
  • Paulista Volleyball Championship: Tradition and renewal mark Brazil's main state league, revealing stars for the national scene.

Featured Matches and Leagues

jogos de vôlei hoje — Brazilian Superliga

Brazilian Superliga

Volleyball

The Superliga features decisive matches this week and teams in excellent form. Cruzeiro maintains solid performance, while teams from the interior surprise with their offensive growth. Check out the jogos de vôlei hoje on sportv and the scores in real-time.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — V-League

V-League (South Korea)

Volleyball

The V-League shows balance among the leading teams, with highlights in the rosters of Hyundai and Incheon. The record of the last five rounds shows high competitiveness and fierce contests, especially in the Asian scene.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Serie A Volleyball Italy

Serie A Volleyball Italy

Volleyball

With major international names, the Italian championship continues to be a reference of excellence. Teams like Perugia and Civitanova are among the favorites, with significant victories and a high average of points per set.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Volleyball Champions League

Volleyball Champions League

Volleyball

The European tournament gathers the top clubs, with decisive knockout matches and clashes between historical favorites. Highlighting the increasing number of away victories this season (example data).

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Botafogo Football and Regattas

Botafogo Football and Regattas

Football

Botafogo remains unbeaten at home in the last rounds of the Brasileirão, showing defensive consistency and excellent attacking performance. Live results available in the football section.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Vasco da Gama

Vasco da Gama

Football

Vasco is competing for important positions in the Brasileirão, with highlights for good performance in away matches in recent rounds. Follow updated data and statistics from the matches.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — NBA

NBA

Basketball

The NBA season features a high average of points per game and standout stars. The playoffs promise balanced matchups and twists, with favorites showing strength both at home and away.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — League of Legends Worlds

League of Legends Worlds

eSports

The LoL World Championship gathers the best teams on the planet, with high-level strategic matches. The tournament stands out for the large number of viewers and twists in the matchups (example of recent trend).

Follow scores

Singles To Watch

Scan opponents, not just headlines. A favourite on paper can still be a late start on an outside court — the time column is part of the story.

WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 00:00Upcoming
Diana ShnaiderShnaider
Jelena OstapenkoOstapenko
WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 01:30Upcoming
Elina SvitolinaSvitolina
Sonay KartalKartal
WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 03:00Upcoming
Maja ChwalinskaChwalinska
Maria SakkariSakkari
ATP Shanghai Masters2026-10-16 03:30Upcoming
Rafael JodarJodar
Casper RuudRuud

Map Pick Schedule

LoL, CS, Dota, MLBB and Valorant share the same grid so the homepage covers more than one lobby. Read the event column before the team names.

LPL2026-10-15 04:45Upcoming
Bilibili GamingGaming
LNG EsportsEsports
Valorant Champions2026-10-15 08:30Upcoming
Fnatic
DRX

Sports Categories

jogos de vôlei hoje — Football

Football

Brasileirão, Champions League, World Cup

We cover all major national and international leagues, including live matches, tables, team performance, and key highlights. Also follow jogos de vôlei hoje football and the statistics of the main tournaments.

jogos de vôlei hoje — Volleyball

Volleyball

Superliga, World Cup, Olympics

We offer complete information on jogos de vôlei hoje, real-time results, schedules, and news about the main competitions, both national and international, as well as data on jogos de vôlei hoje soccer.

jogos de vôlei hoje — Basketball

Basketball

NBA, NBB, EuroLeague

Check scores, statistics, and trends from the top basketball championships in the world. Constant updates on matches and performances of the best athletes.

jogos de vôlei hoje — eSports

eSports

League of Legends, CS2, Valorant

Results and analyses from major eSports championships, including high-level matches and news about the most competitive teams in the global scene.

jogos de vôlei hoje — Tennis

Tennis

Wimbledon, Roland Garros, US Open

Coverage of the biggest tennis tournaments in the world, with real-time scores, analysis of favorites, and monitoring of the decisive phases of each championship.

jogos de vôlei hoje — Cricket

Cricket

IPL, ICC World Cup

Follow the main cricket matches, including detailed statistics, team history, and knockout stages of the biggest international tournaments.

Yesterday's Results

Use this as a checkpoint after a long matchday. If two neighbours in the same league both finished, compare the margins — that is often the real story, not just who won.

Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Shakhtar DonetskDonetsk
3
AEK AthensAthens
1
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
AS RomaRoma
3
Real MadridMadrid
4
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Aston VillaVilla
6
Fenerbahce
0
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Bodø/Glimt
1
Borussia DortmundDortmund
0
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Manchester CityManchester
2
Paris Saint GermainGermain
4
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Real BetisBetis
3
Porto
2
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
ŠK Slovan BratislavaBratislava
0
VfB StuttgartStuttgart
3
Champions League2026-10-14 13:46FT
Feyenoord
3
Como
2
Champions League2026-10-14 13:46FT
LASK
3
Liverpool
6

Sports Highlights Brazil

  • ✔ Today's volleyball games available with live scores and broadcast information on Sportv, along with updated statistics for each round.
  • ✔ The Brasileirão features decisive matchups this weekend; teams are looking to solidify their positions in the qualification zones for continental tournaments.
  • ✔ The NBA remains active, with individual highlights from Brazilian players on the court and exciting matchups in the playoffs.
  • ✔ Brazilian volleyball teams show tactical and technical evolution in international competitions, with recent impressive results (example given, not definitive).
  • ✔ In eSports, national teams in League of Legends and CS2 advance in world championships, bringing visibility to the Brazilian scene.
  • ✔ Check more details and the best live scores for today's volleyball and football on our portal, always with quick and responsible updates.
How to check today's volleyball game results on Sportv?

In the volleyball section, you will find matches broadcast on Sportv, including schedules and real-time results. Score updates are made during the games, and highlights are featured on the main page.

Where to follow today's volleyball live scores?

Live scores are available in the livescores area, where you can view real-time progress and complete statistics of the most important matches of the day.

What is the today's volleyball sports app feature?

Sports apps provide easy access to results, news, and today's volleyball game schedules on various devices, offering a personalized and quick experience for fans.

Follow sports responsibly. We recommend watching matches consciously, valuing the spectacle and avoiding excesses.

Kick-off Times

This block sits near the editorial guide on purpose: skim the times here, then use the longer copy below for how to read form, injuries in outline, and what a 'must-watch' actually means.

Bundesliga2026-10-16 15:30Upcoming
Eintracht FrankfurtFrankfurt
1. FC KölnKöln
Serie A2026-10-16 15:45Upcoming
Frosinone
37%2.61
Draw27%3.62
Sassuolo
36%2.67

1X2 · Decimal & %

Ligue 12026-10-16 15:45Upcoming
Le Mans FCMans
Toulouse
La Liga2026-10-16 16:00Upcoming
Deportivo La CoruñaCoruña
46%2.12
Draw28%3.52
Levante
26%3.61

1X2 · Decimal & %

jogos de vôlei hoje: Score, Table, and How to Follow the Main Games

If you want to follow today's volleyball games, check live scores, analyze statistics, and understand the dynamics of the main competitions, you are on the right page. Here you will find a complete guide for beginners and advanced fans, exploring everything from reading scores to using platforms like jogosdevoleihoje.mobi to access tables, highlights, and relevant information about the current volleyball scene, including broadcasts on Sportv and sports apps.

Top Competitions and Recent Volleyball Games

jogos de vôlei hoje — Brazilian Superliga

Brazilian Superliga

Men's and Women's Volleyball

One of the most prestigious leagues in the world, with games regularly broadcast on Sportv. Teams like Sada Cruzeiro and Minas dominate the scene. Data: in the last 5 games, the average sets per match was 4.2 (example).

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Carioca Volleyball Championship

Carioca Volleyball Championship

State Volleyball

With great regional rivalries, the Carioca Championship is a breeding ground for national sports talent. Highlight: Botafogo maintained an unbeaten record at home in the last three rounds (example).

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Volleyball Nations League (VNL)

Volleyball Nations League (VNL)

International - FIVB

The VNL brings together the best national teams in the world. Brazil often competes for the top spot, being a favorite in decisive matchups. In recent encounters, the Brazilian women's team achieved an 80% success rate (example).

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Volleyball Libertadores Cup

Volleyball Libertadores Cup

South American

Brings together champion clubs from South America. Exciting matches, with Argentine and Brazilian teams often in the finals. The last edition had an average of 3.8 sets per game (example).

Follow scores

How to Read the Score and Follow Data in Volleyball Games

On specialized websites and apps, such as jogosdevoleihoje.mobi, you can access real-time scores of today's volleyball games, including detailed statistics, match history, and broadcast information on Sportv. Today's volleyball live scores allow you to follow the progress of each set, team performance, individual athlete scores, and trend analysis. The score format usually presents the division of sets won, current points in each set, and a summary of the most recent actions (blocks, serves, and errors).

Additionally, the today's volleyball sports app feature offers notifications and personalized reminders, ensuring that no fan misses the big matchups of the day. In the national context, the tables show each team's position in recent rounds, making it easier to identify who is on the rise or experiencing instability. For those seeking even more comprehensive information, platforms also offer filtering by tournament, phase, home advantage, and even injury reports, always respecting the spirit of sports and avoiding unrealistic guarantees of results.

Broadcasting and Highlights: Where to Watch Today's Volleyball Games

The broadcast of today's volleyball games on Sportv is one of the main options for those who want to watch the top national and international championships. The channel covers events like the Superliga, VNL, national teams, and regional tournaments, bringing in specialized commentators and live statistics. For those who prefer mobility, there are sports apps with features for today's volleyball live scores and alerts for ongoing matches, making it easy to follow even when away from home.

In addition to Sportv, other digital platforms offer broadcasts and summaries, expanding access for fans. The content generally includes standings, performance statistics, and information about upcoming important matches. This way, it is possible to plan which games to watch, understand decisive matchups, and access historical confrontations between traditional teams, all in Portuguese and with constant updates.

Tips for Analyzing Tables, Performance, and Lineups

Reading the standings and the evolution of teams in recent games is essential to understand the context of each matchup. In the case of today's volleyball games, considering recent performance both at home and away, as well as absences due to injury or suspension, can indicate favoritism or balance in a match. Observing statistics such as average number of aces, attack effectiveness, and blocks per set helps identify trends and standout teams.

Performance graphs and timelines available in major apps allow you to notice fluctuations during the season, such as sequences of wins or losses. Another important point is tracking key players and any changes in lineups, information usually detailed in the cards of the most recent games. With this data in hand, the experience of watching the games becomes even richer and more informed.

How to Get Started

  1. Choose a reliable platform: Use specialized websites or sports apps that provide today's volleyball live scores and real-time updates, such as jogosdevoleihoje.mobi.
  2. Check the game schedule: Look at the calendar or schedule section to identify which matches will be played today, including those broadcast on Sportv.
  3. Follow the live score: Click on ongoing games to access updated scores, set divisions, and detailed statistics, such as block points and serves.
  4. Set up personalized alerts: In the today's volleyball sports app, enable notifications to be alerted about the start of your favorite games and score changes.
  5. Explore the tables and rankings: Analyze the teams' positions, recent records, and form of key players through the rankings updated after each round.

Advantages of the Platform

  • ✔ Quick access to today's volleyball games and those from previous days, with constant updates of results.
  • ✔ Complete coverage of national, international, and state championships, including competitions broadcast on Sportv.
  • ✔ Intuitive interface for following real-time scores (today's volleyball live scores) and detailed statistics by set.
  • ✔ Ability to set alerts to not miss any important moments, including via today's volleyball sports app.
  • ✔ Data on recent team form, analysis of performance at home and away, and individual highlights.
  • ✔ Filtering options by league, team, round, and phase, facilitating navigation and data comparison.
  • ✔ Updated injury reports and lineups, helping to understand the context of each game.
  • ✔ Compatibility with mobile and desktop devices, expanding access for fans anywhere.

Responsibility and Tips for Healthy Following

Watching and cheering for today's volleyball games is an experience that should be light and fun. We recommend consuming information, analyses, and data responsibly, without creating unrealistic expectations about results. Avoid relying on guarantees of victories or “sure” results. Follow the matches for the love of the sport, seeking knowledge, entertainment, and interaction with the fan community. If you feel the need, access guidance channels on responsible consumption of sports content and see our information on responsibility in following.

Also Follow Other Popular Sports

jogos de vôlei hoje — NBA 2

NBA

Basketball

Follow the main NBA games with live updates. Data shows an increase in average points per game in recent rounds (example).

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Brasileirão Série A

Brasileirão Série A

Football

The national football championship with great classics and historical rivalries. Move to the today's volleyball football section and see the results of the main matchups.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — Champions League

Champions League

International Football

The Champions League brings decisive matches between the best teams in Europe. The performance of teams in the knockout stages is always an extra attraction.

Follow scores
jogos de vôlei hoje — V-League 2

V-League

Asian Volleyball

Highlighting revelations and intense matches between the best Asian clubs. The average points per set has been a highlight in the last rounds (example).

Follow scores
How can I find out the schedules of today's volleyball matches shown on sportv?

The schedules for today's volleyball matches on sportv are regularly updated on specialized platforms and sports apps. Just access the programming tab or check the broadcast calendar to see the day's matchups and exact times.

What do the main data displayed in live scores mean?

Live scores, such as today's volleyball live scores, show the number of sets won by each team, current points of each set, as well as data like aces, blocks, and errors. Detailed statistics help to understand the performance and key moments of the match.

Can I follow today's volleyball matches on sports apps?

Yes! The main sports apps offer real-time updates, notifications, and detailed analyses of today's volleyball matches. Just download the app, select your favorite teams or leagues, and enable alerts to not miss any news.

Standings At A Glance

Wins pay more than draws, but goal difference is the quiet tie-break. A club that 'only' draws can still slide if neighbours keep converting chances.

#EquipeJVEDSGPts
1Manchester City66001118
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton and Hove Albion64111313
4Brentford6240610
5Everton6240310
1Brighton86201220
2Chelsea8431715
3Newcastle8431715
4West Ham8422614
5Tottenham8422614

Recent Matches — Predictions and Summaries

Summary jogos de vôlei hoje — sports 5

Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics

NBA

Illustrative final: 3-2. Hosts edged it after a late push in the second half.

Summary jogos de vôlei hoje — sports 6

Islam Makhachev vs Charles Oliveira

UFC

Illustrative final: 2-0. Hosts edged it after a late push in the second half.

Preview jogos de vôlei hoje — sports 7

Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings

IPL

Away side travels well; lean draw or narrow away result on current trends.

Preview jogos de vôlei hoje — sports 8

Golden State Warriors vs Denver Nuggets

NBA

Home side in solid form; expect a tight battle with slight edge to the hosts.

Summary jogos de vôlei hoje — sports 9

Manchester City vs Chelsea

Premier League

Illustrative final: 3-1. Hosts edged it after a late push in the second half.

Summary jogos de vôlei hoje — sports 10

FaZe Clan vs NAVI

ESL Pro League

Illustrative final: 1-3. Hosts edged it after a late push in the second half.

FAQ

Where can I check the live results of today's volleyball matches?

You can follow today's volleyball matches with real-time scores in the dedicated section for today's volleyball live scores, available on major sports portals and specialized apps. For detailed information, visit the website jogosdevoleihoje.mobi to stay updated on the progress of the matches, statistics, and highlights of the day.

Are today's volleyball matches being broadcast on sportv?

Yes, many of today's volleyball matches on sportv are broadcast live, especially notable national and international matches. Check the sportv programming schedule to see which matchups will be available on TV or via official streaming.

What is the difference between live football and volleyball results in sports apps?

Sports apps often provide simultaneous scores from different sports, such as football and volleyball. For volleyball fans, just select the corresponding option and access the live scores of today's volleyball matches, with real-time updates for each set, player statistics, and team performance.

How to follow the performance of volleyball teams in recent rounds?

Sports websites and apps provide updated statistics on wins, losses, game streaks, and standings in the main volleyball leagues. This makes it easier to analyze the recent performance of teams and identify trends for upcoming matchups.

What should I consider for a responsible sports following experience?

It is important to enjoy today's volleyball matches consciously, prioritizing leisure, information, and respect for the athletes. Always seek reliable data sources and avoid creating unrealistic expectations regarding the results. Watch and follow sports matches in a healthy manner, remembering that the main goal is entertainment and the development of the sport.

Is there a recommended sports app for live volleyball results?

Several apps offer real-time coverage of today's volleyball matches, including scores, statistics, and notifications about ongoing matches. Look for a reliable today's volleyball sports app in the official stores to follow every detail of the live matchups.

Artikel Terkini

Mengesyorkan

No articles yet